Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ST MATTHEW STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,750
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.4%
Price Change
-£15,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£77,750
-16.4%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Terraced
-£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+86.0%
Sold on 22 July 2008
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+59.7%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£18,684 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,316
+4.4%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£1,316 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4LF
← Back to All Properties