Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, NEWS LANE, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA11 7JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,643
Last Sold Price
31 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£69,648 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,643
+44.9%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Terraced
+£69,648 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,995
+82.3%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+47.8%
Sold on 28 November 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA11 7JU
← Back to All Properties