Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LENNOX GARDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0RR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,000
+19.4%
Sold on 13 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£62,000
+24.0%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
+0.1%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
+38.8%
Sold on 7 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+72.2%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,900
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0RR
← Back to All Properties