25, BUTTERMERE DRIVE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7PA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+182.4%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+182.4%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+27.8%
Sold on 7 December 1998
Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1