Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, VALE ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,500
-5.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000
+158.9%
Sold on 10 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+7.4%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+19.3%
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 12 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 0HE
← Back to All Properties