18, ROMNEY ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 1YA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£203,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+147.6%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£203,000+147.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+10.8%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+5.0%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 30 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1