1, WINDMILL ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 1JL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,950
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+154.7%
Price Change
+£121,450 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£199,950+154.7%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
+£121,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500+64.9%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
+£30,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,600
Sold on 2 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1