Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHEVENING CLOSE, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.5%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+84.5%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+8.7%
Sold on 30 August 2011
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+6.6%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+141.7%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 9QU
← Back to All Properties