Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
279, NEW MILL ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 7AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£23,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+18.4%
Sold on 26 November 2019
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
-7.4%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+21.1%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£23,560 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,440
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 7AL
← Back to All Properties