Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, JUNIPER CLOSE, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN41 2GS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,500
+41.3%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+6.2%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+166.9%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2GS
← Back to All Properties