Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MARSTON GARDENS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+13.9%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+95.0%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7DU
← Back to All Properties