Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, MORTON CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+16.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,500
+92.0%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+35.4%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+46.2%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,655 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,845
Sold on 12 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 4FE
← Back to All Properties