Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, PLIMSOLL AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,500
+16.3%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+17.3%
Sold on 12 November 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+13.5%
Sold on 3 September 2012
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 11 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6LJ
← Back to All Properties