Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, COUNTY PARK AVENUE, HALESOWEN, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.5%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£345,000
+60.5%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+0.9%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+24.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B62 8SP
← Back to All Properties