Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SEAVIEW AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+63.2%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+47.5%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,995
+35.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4QZ
← Back to All Properties