Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BAY VIEW COURT, STATION ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5NL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+2.6%
Sold on 6 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,500
+18.2%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,500
+7.1%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+67.6%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950
+20.9%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,995
Sold on 20 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5NL
← Back to All Properties