54, CAVERSHAM AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS3 8TY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+135.3%
Price Change
+£161,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+135.3%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+75.0%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+57.2%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,250
Sold on 27 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1