35, WILLOW TREE WAY, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO6 2SN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+9.9%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,500+5.3%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000+166.7%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+67.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1