Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOLD COTTAGE, THE STREET, BUNGAY, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR35 2LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+20.5%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+60.0%
Sold on 6 December 2001
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 2LZ
← Back to All Properties