Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, HUGHENDEN ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+55.2%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+5.8%
Sold on 11 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+61.2%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+136.1%
Sold on 5 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9QP
← Back to All Properties