Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHISLET WALK, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+26.8%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+30.6%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+24.6%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,995
Sold on 13 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9QH
← Back to All Properties