Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OCKLEY BROOK, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+83.8%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+52.0%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,950
+13.2%
Sold on 6 August 1997
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 16 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7DP
← Back to All Properties