Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, HOWBURY STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+7.2%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000
+21.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,500
+10.0%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+88.3%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3QU
← Back to All Properties