Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HOUGHTON MEWS, WINDSOR STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£32,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£32,000
+23.1%
Sold on 8 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
-5.5%
Sold on 18 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 2 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5DT
← Back to All Properties