Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ANCHORSIDE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 8AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,500
+5.3%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
-3.9%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+35.1%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+92.0%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 21 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 8AR
← Back to All Properties