Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MORTON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+45.0%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,950
+4.9%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3XL
← Back to All Properties