Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
553, BRAMFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+25.5%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+28.9%
Sold on 20 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+88.2%
Sold on 15 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+24.4%
Sold on 14 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,650
+24.2%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5AU
← Back to All Properties