28, DEERLEAP WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9FH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£273,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£273,000+25.8%
Sold on 12 September 2023
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000+148.0%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500+38.9%
Sold on 23 August 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+12.4%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,050
Sold on 13 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1