Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CROWN HILL ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+20.3%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£319,950
-5.9%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Detached
-£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+58.1%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+24.3%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 8 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2LD
← Back to All Properties