Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, QUEEN STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.3%
Price Change
-£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
-20.3%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Terraced
-£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,500
+58.5%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+55.6%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 22 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5DZ
← Back to All Properties