Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£223,000
+31.2%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+7.3%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
-0.9%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 10 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties