50, SALISBURY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 5AR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£212,500+1.2%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+79.5%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+165.9%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+22.2%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1