Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 46, HOMESPIRE HOUSE, KNOTTS LANE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 2AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
+46.2%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+91.9%
Sold on 21 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 2AB
← Back to All Properties