Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PENDLE AVENUE, KETTERING, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 9FA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+22.3%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950
+28.5%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+9.4%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,995
+74.9%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,795 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,200
Sold on 25 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN16 9FA
← Back to All Properties