Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD CHAPEL, PICKFORD ROAD, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+50.0%
Sold on 3 March 2022
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+23.3%
Sold on 16 April 2008
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 11 April 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8RS
← Back to All Properties