Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+48.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£135,000
-37.5%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Terraced
-£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£216,000
+1.6%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,500
+32.8%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 14 January 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-10.6%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+43.8%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RU
← Back to All Properties