Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, STOCKS LANE, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+54.5%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
-1.1%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1LH
← Back to All Properties