Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MELDON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,000
+80.4%
Sold on 7 April 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,000
-21.5%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-0.8%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+59.8%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HJ
← Back to All Properties