Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 7, ETHELBERT CRESCENT, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£286,000
+45.2%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+62.1%
Sold on 8 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+6.1%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 9 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2AY
← Back to All Properties