6, NEW ROAD, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX7 5DZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+10.3%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+202.1%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+20.0%
Sold on 15 August 2002
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995+33.3%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Terraced
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1