Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 6, 28D, WOODFIELD ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4YP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 22 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+7.0%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4YP
← Back to All Properties