Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GROVE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£22,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+22.2%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,995
+58.4%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+25.1%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 3GG
← Back to All Properties