Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, HUGH DICKSON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+37.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£247,000
+23.5%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+14.9%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+10.1%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+64.6%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5DE
← Back to All Properties