Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CANAL VIEW COURT, FIELD LANE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 9QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+30.8%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-41.4%
Sold on 3 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+68.3%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 1 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 9QE
← Back to All Properties