Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54B, SOUTH ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.8%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,000
+71.8%
Sold on 11 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-12.4%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+5.4%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+75.2%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+98.1%
Sold on 29 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3JQ
← Back to All Properties