126, ARCHER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 0JT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+5.2%
Sold on 26 March 2024
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,500+53.5%
Sold on 6 September 2021
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000-1.3%
Sold on 10 October 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+6.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950+57.8%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 3 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1