Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, GLENWOOD AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+58.3%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+80.0%
Sold on 21 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+42.9%
Sold on 26 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 31 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DT
← Back to All Properties