Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+39.7%
Sold on 17 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
-2.1%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+160.0%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 3 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8JD
← Back to All Properties