Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ROSSETT AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+28.8%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+11.3%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+28.0%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+38.0%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 3 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6EU
← Back to All Properties