Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PARKSIDE HOUSE, BURPHAM LANE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU4 7LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£324,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£324,000
-1.8%
Sold on 8 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
-0.0%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£4 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,999
Sold on 22 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU4 7LP
← Back to All Properties